Program Guide

Sunday

Monday

  • 12:00 am - 6:00 am: 979FM Music Overnight
  • 6:00 am - 8:00 am: 979FM Morning Music
  • 8:00 am - 10:00 am: Rise & Shine - Leo Strebs
  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: Rare Gems - Mark Ryan
  • 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm: Jazz & Blues Show - Frank Val
  • 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm: Living in the Land of Oz - Lee-Roy
  • 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm: The Nat and Brent Show - Natalie and Brent
  • 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm: Radiomania (Spanish) - Daniel Lagos
  • 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm: Harness Review - Harness Team
  • 9:30 pm - 11:59 pm: Voice of Samoa - Samoan Team

Tuesday

  • 12:00 am - 6:00 am: 979FM Music Overnight
  • 6:00 am - 8:00 am: 979FM Morning Music
  • 8:00 am - 9:00 am: Woodsongs
  • 9:00 am - 10:00 am: Woodsongs
  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: Dingo's Brunch Mix - Dingo
  • 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm: Classic Blues - Frank Val
  • 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm: The Afternoon Show
  • 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm: Cruise - Jason & Madi
  • 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm: Bejnietna Maltese Program - Miriam Vella
  • 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm: DJ Shani's Music Mix - DJ Shani
  • 10:00 pm - 11:59 pm: Beatstreet - Bob Turner

Wednesday

  • 12:00 am - 6:00 am: 979FM Music Overnight
  • 6:00 am - 8:00 am: 979FM Morning Music
  • 8:00 am - 10:00 am: Hapy Jack Easy Listening - Hapy Jack
  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: Melton All Over - Various Presenters
  • 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm: At Noon - Carolyn McGavin
  • 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm: Soul Food Cafe - Johnny Soprano
  • 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm: Sel's Drivetime - Selena
  • 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm: Dingo's Dinnertime - Dingo
  • 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm: Sugar High - Carol & Cass
  • 10:00 pm - 11:59 pm: Croatian Radio - Josip and Ljubica Djopa and the Croatian Crew

Thursday

  • 12:00 am - 6:00 am: 979FM Music Overnight
  • 6:00 am - 8:00 am: The Voice of Samoa (Part 1) - Samoan Team
  • 8:00 am - 10:00 am: Moments of Inspiration - Pr. William Osigiede
  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: The Voice of Samoa (Part 2) - Samoan Team
  • 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm: The Best Music Mix Part 1 - Gerard Zappelli
  • 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm: The Best Music Mix Part 2 - Gerard Zappelli
  • 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm: The Homework Club - Will and Crew
  • 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm: Country & Bluegrass - Ollie
  • 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm: Sel's Late Mix - Selena
  • 10:00 pm - 11:59 pm: HOT HOT 979 - Trevor

Friday

  • 12:00 am - 6:00 am: 979FM Music Overnight
  • 6:00 am - 9:00 am: Breakfast with Ron Bourke
  • 9:00 am - 12:00 pm: Keepin' It Country - D'Arne Marshall
  • 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm: True Colours - Roye Cousin
  • 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm: Top 30 Country - Jon Peppin
  • 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm: Sweet and Sour - Teagan Dial
  • 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm: Radiomania (Spanish) - Daniel Lagos
  • 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm: Memories of Elvis - De'Arne Marshall
  • 10:00 pm - 11:59 pm: Reminiscing - Colin Vinten

Saturday

  • 12:00 am - 6:00 am: Comedy Overnight
  • 6:00 am - 8:00 am: Rock 'n' Roll Breakfast - Mark Ryan
  • 8:00 am - 10:00 am: Swinging Sixties - Mark Ryan
  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: Saturday Morning 60's - Anthony Barnes
  • 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm: Lunchtime Feast - Cassidee Mordaunt
  • 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm: BFL Game of the Round
  • 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm: The Best Thing - Jason Wilson
  • 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm: Fresh - DJ Will and DJ Lani
  • 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm: Rock and Roll Heaven - De'Arne Marshall
  • 10:00 pm - 11:59 pm: In The Mix - Scotty Too Hotty

Comments are closed.